Laurel, Kingdom of Atlantia - Kingdom of Atlantia, SCA Inc

Kingdom Officer Login

This login is for Kingdom Officers and staff use only.

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
 
 
Atlantian Order of the Laurel

Master Dunstan le Heryngmongere

Dunstan le Heryngmongere Order of the Laurel

Arts/Sciences
Bardic
Poetry - and wordsmithing in general

Recognized
August 24, 2007 (AS 42)
By Valharic I and Arielle III
King and Queen of Atlantia
Azure, two herring haurient embowed respectant, a bordure engrailed Or.

Azure, two herring haurient embowed respectant, a bordure engrailed Or.



Name registered with the College of Arms in November 1999
Device registered with the College of Arms in July 2001

Award Date Kingdom Branch Award
8/24/2007 Atlantia Master of the Laurel
2/14/2004 Atlantia Companion of the Golden Dolphin
8/17/2005 Atlantia Companion of the Pearl
10/28/2000 Atlantia Award of Arms
2/10/2001 Atlantia King's Award of Excellence
2/15/2003 Atlantia Award of the Silver Nautilus
2/14/2004 Atlantia Award of the Silver Nautilus
3/5/2016 Atlantia Augmentation of Arms
7/15/2000 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Baronial Award of Excellence
2/9/2002 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Companion of the Boreas
9/21/2002 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Companion of the Kitty Hawk
6/28/2003 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Companion of the St. Nicholas
7/24/2004 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Companion of the Don Quixote
11/12/2016 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Award of the Notus
11/12/2016 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Award of the Eurus

There are 15 awards.

Contact the Clerk of Precedence with any corrections to the award listing.

Home Branch: Canton of Buckston-on-Eno, Atlantia

Personal Website: http://www.housebayard.net/dunstan.htm

Other Information:
Born in 1154 in Yarmouth, England. Currently working as a wharf bailiff for the Earl of Norfolk. Entertains dreams of fame as a smith of the spoken word.
Hobbies include Bardic Arts, Poetry, Woodworking, Stoneworking, Leatherworking, illumination, calligraphy and a mish mosh of other varied sundries.

View Laurel Scroll (Calligraphy and Illumination by Casa Belini)

Device image courtesy of Casa Belini

Alternate Names: Dunstan LeHeryngmongere

Contact Information:
Master Dunstan le Heryngmongere
rangernealson AT aol.com

Go to top