Order of the Laurel, Kingdom of Atlantia

W3C Compliant Skip Navigation Link

The Order

Atlantian LaurelsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
Elevation ChecklistW3C Compliant Link Spacer
Info for LaurelsW3C Compliant Link Spacer
FAQW3C Compliant Link Spacer
Ask the Laurels!W3C Compliant Link Spacer
Make RecommendationW3C Compliant Link Spacer

Members

Request AccountW3C Compliant Link Spacer
LoginW3C Compliant Link Spacer


 
    Atlantian Order of the Laurel
Laurel Line

Mistress Rosalind Jehanne

Rosalind Jehanne Order of the Laurel

Arts/Sciences
Bardic - Song Writing

Recognized
February 10, 2001 (AS 35)
By Anton IV and Emer I
King and Queen of Atlantia
Or, a rose proper on a chief vert three suns Or.

Or, a rose proper on a chief vert three suns Or.



Name registered with the College of Arms in January 1992
Device registered with the College of Arms in January 1992

Award Date Kingdom Branch Award
2/10/2001 Atlantia Mistress of the Laurel
7/12/1997 Atlantia Companion of the Pearl
2/11/2006 Atlantia Companion of the Golden Dolphin
5/23/1992 Atlantia Award of Arms
10/19/1996 Atlantia Award of the Silver Nautilus
9/4/2004 Atlantia Companion of the Nonpareil
11/21/1992 Atlantia Sacred Stone Baronial Award of Excellence
4/17/1993 Atlantia Sacred Stone Companion of the Phoenix Eye
8/18/1994 Atlantia Sacred Stone Companion of the Sacred Stone
6/18/2005 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Companion of the Boreas
5/27/2006 Atlantia Hidden Mountain Baroness' Award of Courtesy
8/9/2007 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Baroness' Award of Courtesy
8/8/2008 Atlantia Windmaster's Hill Honorary Citizen of Windmasters' Hill

There are 13 awards.

Contact the Clerk of Precedence with any corrections to the award listing.

Home Branch: Canton of Crois Brigte, Atlantia

Personal Website: http://www.rosalindjehanne.com

Contact the Order Principal to upload your Laurel scroll for viewing.

Device image courtesy of Andreas de Caunteton

Alternate Names: Rosalind Jehanne of Paradox Keep

Contact Information:
Mistress Rosalind Jehanne (Jonna Bernstein)
5945 Habersham Dr
Kernersville, NC 27284-6337
(919) 619-8836 (Mobile)
wizardofros AT triad.rr.com


W3C Compliant Table Data

Return to Top

Valid XHTML 1.0 Valid CSS

Contact, copyright and disclaimer notice